BOP de Huesca · 04 Sep 2026 · 1 vistas
Zaidín auctions a municipal plot of 815 meters in Roda de Berà
Por FactBox Admin

The Zaidín City Council (Huesca) has published in the Official Gazette of the Province of Huesca the call for auction for the onerous disposal of a municipally-owned plot located in the municipality of Roda de Berà (Tarragona). The announcement, signed by the mayor María José Vicente Poy, is published in issue number 169 of the gazette, dated September 4, 2026, with reference BOPH-2026-169015.
The call stems from the Agreement of the Plenary of the Municipal Corporation of the Zaidín City Council dated October 31, 2025. It concerns an unbuilt patrimonial asset, located in a coastal area, which the Huesca council acquired free of charge on April 4, 2007, and which is now being put up for public auction.
Characteristics of the asset
The plot subject to disposal is described in the announcement with the following data:
- Cadastral reference: 3294306CF7539S0001AO.
- Location: calle Berga 4, Roda de Berà (43883), Tarragona.
- Class: patrimonial.
- Surface area: 815 square meters.
- Description: unbuilt plot in a coastal area.
- Use: no use; year of construction: unbuilt.
- Acquisition: free of charge, with acquisition date 04/04/2007.
Registry entry
The property is registered in the Property Registry of El Vendrell 2, with the following data:
- Volume: 763.
- Book: 108.
- Folio: 128.
- Estate: 7099.
Submission of bids and celebration
Bids must be submitted exclusively electronically, through the encrypted economic bid procedure enabled in the Electronic Office of the Zaidín City Council. The submission period will be 15 business days starting from the next business day following the publication of the announcement in the Official Gazette of the Province of Huesca, in accordance with the Specifications of Particular Administrative Clauses, available in the electronic procedure.
The auction is expected to be held on Wednesday, September 30 at 12:00 PM in the Plenary Hall of the Zaidín City Council, where the opening of the bids will take place.
The disposal of this patrimonial asset, acquired nearly two decades ago and located in a coastal area of Tarragona, represents an opportunity for the Huesca council to liquidate an unused asset and obtain resources, while opening the door for the plot to receive urban development in a high tourist value enclave.
Source: Official Gazette of the Province of Huesca, no. 169, September 4, 2026, Local Administration section (official reference: BOPH-2026-169015).