Diario Oficial de Castilla-La Mancha · 02 Sep 2026 · 2 vistas
Expropriation of the CM-3201: unknown owners notified by public notice
Por FactBox Admin

The General Secretariat of the Ministry of Public Works of the Regional Government of Castilla-La Mancha has published a notification by edict addressed to the owners of properties affected by the compulsory expropriation for the widening and improvement project of the CM-3201 road between Casas Ibáñez and Las Eras, in the section between kilometer points 38+440 and 47+130 (Albacete). The announcement, signed on August 25, 2026, by the general secretary Daniel Corredor Román, is disseminated in the Official Gazette of Castilla-La Mancha and in the Official State Gazette under reference 2026/6331.
The measure is part of the expropriation file CN-AB-26-193, submitted for public information by the Resolution of August 13, 2026, of the General Secretariat. The project was provisionally approved on July 28, 2026, by the Directorate General of Roads, and its final approval will entail, pursuant to Article 16 of Law 9/1990, on Roads and Paths of Castilla-La Mancha, the declaration of public utility and urgent occupation of the affected assets.
Why notification is by edict
Individual notification could not be carried out for the owners of the assets included in the annex, as they are unknown persons or because no address is known where it could be served. The publication by edict is carried out under Articles 44 and 46 of Law 39/2015, of October 1, on the Common Administrative Procedure of Public Administrations.
Thanks to the collaboration of the City Council of Casas Ibáñez, the ownership or address of the assets with order numbers 7, 9, 10, 22, 30, 54, 72, and part of 80, which appeared in Annex IV of the initial resolution, has been determined. Those affected may appear at the General Secretariat of the Ministry of Public Works (Heritage and Expropriations Service), in Toledo, Paseo Cristo de la Vega, s/n, to learn the full content of the resolution.
Owners pending location
The published annex contains the list of owners who are unknown or have an unknown address, distributed between the municipalities of Casas Ibáñez and Alcalá del Júcar:
- Municipality of Casas-Ibáñez: Augusto Gómez Pérez and María García Cuesta (no. 56), Paloma Belén Lombardo Molina (no. 62), and María González González (no. 80).
- Municipality of Alcalá del Júcar: María Gómez Gómez, Jana Requena Pardo, Daniel Monedero Toboso (no. 109), Isabel Carrión Leal, Dolores Almendros García, Manuel Almendros García, Cristino Ramírez Carrascosa (no. 144), María José Giner Escriba (no. 145), Elisa Gómez Jiménez (no. 151), Benito Pérez Requena, Antonia Mora González, and María Adoración Martínez Valiente (no. 161), in addition to two unidentified owners (no. 125 and 127).
Scope of the project
The project, approximately 8.7 kilometers in length, includes the widening of the platform, the improvement of the surface with a bituminous solution over macadam, the specific correction of the layout, the reorganization of accesses, and the replacement of affected services. The design provides for a project speed of 90 km/h, a type 7/9 cross-section with 1-meter shoulders, and a maximum gradient of 5%, which will improve the connection with the N-322 and the surroundings of Alcalá del Júcar.
The delimitation of the expropriation considers the grading of the projected road and the public domain zone of 3 meters from the outer edge, taking into account the background of two expropriation files from the beginning of the 20th century (years 1919 and 1921) that are not recorded in the Cadastre.
Relevance for readers
Publication by edicts ensures that affected owners, even if they could not be located individually, can exercise their rights in the expropriation procedure, including the possibility of filing allegations or opposing the need for occupation during the public information period of fifteen business days. For the residents of Casas Ibáñez and Alcalá del Júcar, the improvement of the CM-3201 will mean a significant increase in road safety and the functionality of a key route for regional connection.
Source: Official Gazette of Castilla-La Mancha, no. 168, September 2, 2026, section III (Other provisions and acts), page 31285 (official reference: 2026/6331).