BOP de Ciudad Real · 01 Sep 2026 · 2 vistas
Alamillo auctions the lease of two municipal estates for six years
Por FactBox Admin

The Alamillo City Council has called for a public auction for the joint lease of two municipal heritage estates, known as “Finca Los Propios” and “Finca de Carboneras y Camino de Santa Eufemia”, for a term of six years without extension. The tender is processed under file 224/2026 and was approved by Mayoral Resolution No. 0278/2026, dated August 12, 2026, which gave the green light to the regulatory specifications and the call for bids.
The tender announcement is published in the Official Gazette of the Province of Ciudad Real, number 167, dated September 1, 2026, page 7923, within the local administration section, corresponding to announcement number 2791. The procedure is processed as a public auction without negotiation, with a single bid for the entirety of the plots.
Object and conditions of the lease
The estates are intended for pasture, tillage, and stubble, in accordance with the conditions set out in the specifications. The award will be resolved based on the criterion of the highest annual rent offered, with a minimum rate of 2,000.00 euros per year, which represents a total base amount of 12,000.00 euros for the entire lease.
- Duration: six years, without extension.
- Provisional guarantee: 360.00 euros, equivalent to 3% of the final base amount.
- Final guarantee: 5% of the total award price for the six years.
- Procedure: public auction, without negotiation.
Submission of bids and deadlines
Bids may be submitted at the General Registry of the City Council, located at Plaza de la Constitución, 1, 13413 Alamillo (Ciudad Real), during public office hours. The deadline for submitting proposals is fifteen calendar days starting from the day following the publication of the announcement in the BOP.
Documentation shall be submitted in a closed outer envelope containing Envelopes A and B, which must also be closed. Bids submitted by email or through the general electronic registry are not accepted. The specifications and their annexes are available in the contractor profile, and the opening of bids will be held in the Plenary Hall, the date and time of which will be announced in said profile.
Essential condition: prohibition of bovine livestock
The announcement includes an essential condition of the contract: it is absolutely forbidden to introduce, maintain, move, or graze bovine livestock on the “Los Propios” estate. This restriction does not automatically extend to the other estates; therefore, the remaining plots may be used for the purposes provided for in the specifications.
The call, signed by the mayor-president, Ángel Alcalde Morcillo, is made public for the general knowledge of interested parties. The auction represents an opportunity for the local agricultural sector, which may apply for the exploitation of these municipal pasture and cropland areas under conditions of public competition and with an affordable starting price.
Source: Official Gazette of the Province of Ciudad Real, number 167, of September 1, 2026, local administration section (City Councils), page 7923 (announcement number 2791; file 224/2026).